Our Staff

Headteacher: Kim Kemp 

Head of School: Kate West

Senior Deputy Headteacher: Julie Medhurst

Deputy Headteacher: Kate Harle

Assistant Headteacher: Gemma Wyldes (maternity leave)

SENDco: Jade Matthes Deputy SENDco: Beth Makra


Teaching Staff 

The View: Esther Gray with Zoe Copeland 

TYOP: Vickie Medland, Lilly Beric, Adele Maher, Maria Ezequiel, Lisa Gibb, Clare Ogden

Foundation Stage 1:Wendy Hardcastle, Shelley Di-iorio, Sandra Summerfield, Tracy Begley, Linda Wilson, Nicola McKay,  

Foundation Stage 2: Michelle Howes, Sarah Bristow, Joringe Sukaitiene, Elizabeth Chown, Hannah Althorpe,  Janice Rodgers, Wendy Jackson

Year 1:Rebecca McGeown, Kerry McCredie, Kerry Bragg, Anna Cholewka, Donna Promubol, Katie Smith, Lisa Larkin, 

Year 2: Karolina Kruszko, Rachel Rigg, Ashleigh McLellan, Hayley Barton, Hannah Warner, 

Year 3:Arooj Cecil, Gail Skelham, Tracey Phipps, John Fursdon, 

Year 4:Amanda Beale, Hannah Wilson, Caroline Goddard, Chloe Robinson, Jade Matthes

Year 5: Rachel Ward, Sarah Welch, Claire McGeown, Victoria Fox, Emma Wilkinson, Mark Howes, 

Year 6: Rebecca Key, Christina Buja, Josh Bulloss , Debbie Filik,  


Support Staff 

PA to the Headteacher: Anne Russell 

Admin Staff: Caron Holmes, Shirley Simms, Debbie PettigrewTommy Allen 

Designated Safeguarding Leads: Jezamin Lindsay, Kim Kemp, Kate West, Gemma Dennison, Julie Medhurst, Gemma Wyldes

Attendance Officer:  Gemma Dennison, Wendy Docherty 

Intervention Teachers: Hannah Claxton, Lauren McGrath

HLTA / Cover supervisors: Andrea Mellish, Gemma Conlon, Rhiannon Halfpenny, Tessa Britton, Jane Cleland, Birgit Cox

Classroom Support: Lynn McCahill (HIVE), Sharon Logan (SEN), Linda Mechan (SEN), John Muggleton (HIVE)Jayne Dennison (SEN), Amy Medhurst (NEST), Janine Turner (NEST), Jess Cleland (NEST), Carley Loucghran (SEN), Rachel Clark (SEN), Debbie Douglas (HIVE)

Senior Lunchtime Supervisors:  KS1 Julie O'Connor, KS2 Julie Copeland

Lunchtime Supervisors: Tommy Allen, Kim Innes, Cristina Monteiro, Donna Burlington, Tracey McAleese, Tracy Simpson, Amanda Nisbet, Kim Garvie, Kerry Gledhill, Sharon Lansberry,  Victoria Muircroft-Stewart, Rebecca Sharples, Karli Murray, Lisa Larkin, Lynn McCahill, Karlene Levins, Karen Ilko, Emma Noone


 


Premises Staff 

Site Manager: Steve Kilner

Site Supervisior: vacancy

Cleaning Staff: Kim Garvie, Clara Nogueria, Mina Begum, Laura Keenan, Tracey McAleese, Kim Innes, Cloe Harpur, Pauline Walker, Miranda North, Rebecca Sharples, Tracy Simpson, Tracy Hickenbottom


Clubs 

Breakfast Club: Donna Burlington, Kim Garvie, Gemma Dennison, Tracey MacAlesse, Jayne Dennison

Tea-Time Club:Gemma Dennison, Amanda Nisbet - Cook, Rubina Khanom, Donna Burlington, Trisha Stimson,  Rebecca Haughey, John Muggleton,