Our Staff

Principal: Glyn Rushton 

Vice Principal: Kate West  / Adam Palmer

Assistant Principals: Julie Medhurst, Gemma Wyldes 

SENCo: Jade Matthes


Teaching Staff 

Nurture Group: Esther Gray with Katy Duncan 

Foundation Stage 1:Sarah Gaziano, Wendy Hardcastle 

Foundation Stage 2: Michelle Howes, Sarah Bristow, Lucy Williams, Joringe Sukaitiene, Elizabeth Chown

Year 1:Rebecca McGeown, Kerry Bragg, Anna Cholewka, Iain Bhagwandin, Wendy Hardcastle
Year 2: Karolina Kruszko, Rachel Rigg, Ashleigh McLellan, Hayley Barton, Hannah Warner
Year 3:Arooj Cecil, Gail Skelham, Tracey Phipps, Claire McGeown
Year 4:Rebecca Key, Amanda Beale, Hannah Wilson, Christina Buja, Mark Howes
Year 5: Rachel Ward, Sarah Welch, Caroline Goddard, Josh Bulloss
Year 6: Emma Wilkinson, Leanne Aston, John Fursdon, Jonathan Palmer, Debbie Filik 


Support Staff 

PA to the Principal: Anne Russell 

Admin Staff: Caron Holmes, Shirley Simms, Debbie Pettigrew, Erin Doherty, Wendy Docherty, Tommy Allen 

Designated Safeguarding Leads: Jezamin Lindsay, Gemma Dennison, Julie Medhurst, Gemma Wyldes, Glyn Rushton

Attendance Officer: Gemma Dennison 

Classroom Support: Birgit Cox, Sharon Harper, Lynn McCahill, Jane Johnson, Jane Cleland, Sharon Logan, Linda Mechan,  John Muggleton, Lisa LarkinJanice Rogers, Andrea Mellish,  Karlene LevinsJayne Dennison, Sharon Sloan, Amy Medhurst, Jessica Cleland, Hannah Jones, Zoe Copeland, Gabriela Alden, Karen Currie, Caroline Webb, Loren Brown, Hannah Althorpe, Donna Promubol

Senior Lunchtime Supervisors: KS1 Irene Thain, KS2 Wendy Docherty 

Lunchtime Supervisors: Julie O'Connor, Anne Parsons, Kim Garvie,  Karen Ilko, Julie Copeland, Lisa Larkin, Karen McGregorKarlene Levins,  Lynn McCahillAmanda Nisbet, Tracy Simpson, Kerry Gledhill, Laura Curston, Natasha Bates, Lindsey Westwood, Carla Martins, Cristina Monteiro, Tracey MacAleese, Kim Innes, Miranda North, Donna Burlington, Vicky Muircroft-Stewart, Jessica Cleland, Maria Ezequiel, Rebecca Sharples

Nursery Nurses and Nursery Staff: Shelley Di-iorio, Sandra Summerfield, Tracy Begley, Linda Wilson, Nicola McKay 


Two Year Old Provision 

Senior Early Years Practitioner:  Vickie Medland 

Early Years Practitioners: Adele Maher, Lily Beric, Lisa Gibbs, Maria Ezequiel, Shelley Ginns 


Premises Staff 

Site Manager: Mark Kilgallon 

Site Supervisior  Trevor Masson

Cleaning Staff: Kim Garvie, Clara Nogueria, Mina Begum, Laura Keenan, Tracey McAleese, Shantell McVeigh, Kim Innes, Cloe Harpur, Pauline Walker, Miranda North, Rebecca Sharples 


Clubs 

Breakfast Club: John Muggleton, Donna Burlington, Kim Garvie, Gemma Dennison, tracey MacAlesse

Tea-Time Club:Gemma Dennison, Amanda Nisbet - Cook, Rubina Khanom, Donna Burlington, Trisha Stimson, Carla Martins, Rebecca Haughey, John Muggleton

Walking Bus: Sharon Harper, Jane Johnson, Lynn McCahill, Lisa Larkin